//Staff
Staff 2018-01-30T10:26:26+00:00

Staff



Displaying   Per Page

Personnel count is 253

Suryansh Saxena
Robotics Engineer
suryanss@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Joshua Schapiro
Research Associate III
schapiro@andrew.cmu.edu
(716) 289-1082
Office: CIC LL127

Michael Schilling
Senior Electrical Engineer
mschilli@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37D

Matthew Schnur
Systems/Software Engineer
mschnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272

Adrian Schoisengeier
Robotics Engineer
aschoise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Michael Schwerin
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
mbs2@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-8407
Office: NSH A505

Allison C. Sciullo
Project Administrator
acsciull@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 266-5925
Office: NREC 246

Stephen D. Scott
Mechanical Engineer
sdscott@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 5

Pamela Sellitti
Associate Director for Facilities and Administration
ps0f@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 681-7063
Office: NREC 214

Changsheng Shen
Research Programmer / Analyst
changshs@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A505

Robin Shoop
Director of the Robotics Academy
rshoop@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 681-7160
Office: NREC 262

Abhisesh Silwal
Project Scientist
asilwal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1105

George Skoptsov
Senior Research Engineer
gls@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 681-3465
Office: NSH 1111

Ashley Song
Senior Administrative Coordinator
aysong@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268- 5977
Office: NSH 4101

Brian L. Staszel
Multimedia Designer/Manager
staszel@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3807
Office: NSH 3201

Halit Bener Suay
Robotics Engineer
hsuay@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235

Andre Sutanto
Mechanical Engineer
asutanto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC G37

Thomas Swihart
Senior Mechanical Engineer
tswihart@andrew.cmu.edu

Trenton Tabor
Robotics Engineer
ttabor@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 681-6900
Office: NREC 235

Robert Joseph Tamburo
Senior Project Scientist
rtamburo@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: NSH A401

Michael J. Tasota
Systems Software Engineer
tasota@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: CIC LL127

James Teza
Senior Research Engineer
jpt@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-1201
Office: NSH 2207

Debra Tobin
Manager, Media, Events & Website
dmz@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3814
Office: NSH 3201

Robert Toth
Associate Director of Business Development
rmtoth@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 220

Anastasia Tsuhlares
Research Assistant
atsuhlar@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: CIC LL127

J. Michael Vandeweghe
Lead Robotics Engineer
michaelv@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Shivam Vats
Intern
svats@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Donghan Wang
Senior Research Programmer / Analyst
donghanw@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-1238
Office: NSH 3115

James Ryan Warner
Senior Electrical Engineer
jrwarner@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 480-3423
Office: NREC 232

Cheryl B. Wehrer
Associate Director for Finance and Administration
wehrer@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3744
Office: NSH 4105

Anthony T Wertz
Research Programmer/Analyst
awertz@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: NSH 3124

Warren Whittaker
Senior Field Robotics Specialist
warrenw@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-1119
Office: NSH 1201A

Karen R. Widmaier
Administrative Assistant II
krw@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-7551
Office: NSH 3203

Don E. Wilkinson
Linux Systems Administrator
dewilkin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245

Anne Wright
Director of Operations, Bodytrack
arwright@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: NSH 3106

Raaj Yaadhav
Research Assistant
ryaadhav@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: SH 115

Wei Yang
Intern
wyang2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Dror Yosef Yaron
Head of CREATE Outreach
yarondy@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 370-5961
Office: NSH 4627

Samuel Yim
Robotics Engineer
samuely@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: NREC 272

Eric Yu
Senior Animation Designer
ey@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4503

Emily Yunan
Intern
eyunan@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1609

Deborah H. Zalewski
Senior Associate Business Manager
dh26@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3611
Office: NSH 4103

Garth Zeglin
Instructor/Project Scientist
garthz@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-5909
Office: NSH 3215

Nicolas Mateo Zevallos-Roberts
Artist in Residence
nzevallo@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818
Office: NSH A403