Home/People/Project Staff
Project Staff 2017-05-30T09:25:11+00:00

Project Staff

Jump To: A - C | D - F | G - I | J - L | M - O | P - R | S - U | V - W | X - Z | All

Filter By: All

Personnel Count: 282


Obehioye Adubor
Undergraduate Research Assistant
oadubor@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Dragan Ahmetovic
Project Scientist
dahmetov@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4522
(412) 268-3818

Omar Alinur
Undergraduate Research Assistant
oka@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Vladimir A. Altman
Robotics Engineer
vladimir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 239
(412) 681-6900

Smruti Amarjyoti
Intern
samarjyo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A428

Pierre Amelot
Software Graphics Engineer
pamelot@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Dean Anderson
Senior Robotics Engineer
danderso@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC
(412) 681-6900

FNU Anjana Kakecochi Nellithimaru
RI Summer Scholar
anjanak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1105

Greg Armstrong
Senior Research Technician
roboman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3206
(412) 508-4813

Daniel Arnett
Research Assistant
darnett@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1113
(412) 268-3818

James Arthur
Technical Program Manager
jamesart@andrew.cmu.edu

Anthony Attipoe
Undergraduate Research Assistant
aattipoe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3113

Pravalika Avvaru
Graduate Research Assistant
pavvaru@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Naran Babha
Intern
nbabha@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Christopher R. Baker
Project Staff
cbaker@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256
(412) 681-6900

Vaibhav Bansal
Graduate Research Assistant
vaibhavb@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1501

Laura Barbulescu
Senior Project Scientist
laurabar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4215
(412) 268-5900

Gregory Barlow
Project Scientist
gjb@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4217
(412) 268-2126

Christopher Bartley
Principal Research Programmer
cbartley@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-6723

Owen Bawden
Robotics Engineer
obawden@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37B

Harjatin Singh Baweja
Research Associate I
harjatis@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1111

David Bayani
Research Programmer/Analyst
dbayani@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119

Sima Behpour
Intern
sbehpour@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Mohak Bhardwaj
Extern
mbhardwa@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2119

Robert E. Bittner
Senior Robotics Test Engineer
rbittner@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 292
(412) 874-6190

Curtis Boirum
Engineer II
cboirum@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101
(412) 268-3818

Jennifer Bourne
Data Labeler
jmbourne@andrew.cmu.edu

Jaime Bourne
Mechanical Engineer
jbourne@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A
(412) 681-6900

Raphael Bouterige
Robotics Engineer
rbouteri@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 234

H. Benjamin Brown
Project Scientist
hbb@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4631
(412) 268-7658

Sean Bryan
Extern
sbryan@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B506

Joan Campoy
Senior Robotics Engineer
jcampoy@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 268-3818

Elizabeth Carter
Research Associate III
ejcarter@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407
(412) 268-3818

Jonathan Chang
Senior Robotics Engineer
jchang3@andrew.cmu.edu
(559) 242-6459

Jieshi Chen
Senior Research Analyst
jieshic@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3123
(412) 268-3818

Lujie Chen
Graduate Research Assistant
lujiec@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3124
(412) 268-8892

Eliana Cohen
Graduate Research Assistant
ebcohen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Ignacio Cordova Lantadilla
Graduate Research Assistant
icordova@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Robert Cunningham
Proposal Manager
robpgh80@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 215
(412) 681-5864

Christopher Cunningham
Intern
clcunnin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200
(412) 268-3818

Mosamkumar Dabhi
Intern
mdabhi@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101

Jin Dai
Systems/Software Engineer
jind@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403
(412) 268-3818

Don Dayak
Senior Windows Administrator
ddayak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245
(412) 681-6900

M. Christine DeCarolis
Senior Recruiter
md3@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 228
(412) 681-6900

Justin R. Decheck
Senior Electronics Technician
jd30@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 8
(412) 759-0146

Jessica Mahesh Desai
Graduate Research Assistant
jmdesai@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Aditya Nandakumar Dhawale
Research Assistant
adityand@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101

Mary Beatrice Dias
Project Director
mdias@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4627
(412) 268-2568

Paul S. Dille
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
pdille@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

Kevan Dodhia
Undergraduate Research Assistant
kdodhia@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3113

Zhan Dong
Undergraduate Research Assistant
zhand@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Andrew Phillip Dornbush
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
andrewpd@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612D
(412) 268-3818

Kelly Downing
Assistant Director, NREC Contracts and Partnerships
kdowning@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 225

John Drake
Research Associate I
johndrak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612A
(412) 268-7598

Brad Dranko
Mechanical Engineer
bdranko@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 9

William Drozd
Senior Research Programmer
wdrozd@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 681-6900

Geetesh Dubey
Extern
gdubey@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2103
(412) 268-3818

Vishal Dugar
Extern
vdugar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2211

Anton Dugas
Technician II
adugas@andrew.cmu.edu

Alexander Duncan
Extern
akduncan@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Trisha Dwivedi
Undergraduate Research Assistant
trishad@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Robert J. Engel
Electrical Engineer
rengel@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A
(412) 681-6900

Bernardo F R Esteves Pires
Project Scientist
bpires@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4111
(412) 268-3818

Jesse Flot
Software Engineer
jbflot@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 687-9067

Eric Foote
Software Engineer
efoote@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 285
(585) 208-4274

Jordan Ford
Graduate Research Assistant
jsford@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1609

Christopher Fromme
Senior Engineer
cfromme@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 5
(412) 559-9766

Austin Frownfelter
Research Assistant
afrownfe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

David G. Galati
Senior Robotics Engineer
dgalati@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256
(412) 683-4107

Rohit Garg
Research Associate I
rg1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2119

Manan Ghelani
Graduate Research Assistant
mghelani@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Joseph Andrew Giampapa
Robotics Engineer
garof@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 281
(412) 681-2358

Matthew Glisson
Mechanical Engineer
mglisson@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Kshitij Goel
Intern
kgoel1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1102

Maria De Arteaga Gonzalez
Graduate Research Assistant
mdeartea@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3128

Adriana Goodman
Undergraduate Research Assistant
agoodma1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Alexander Grant
Multi-Media Specialist
agrant1@andrew.cmu.edu

Qiang Gu
Graduate Research Assistant
qiangg@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

David Guttendorf
Lead Robotics Engineer
davidg@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(321) 549-8599

Alexander D. Haig
Research Programmer /Analyst
adhaig@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

David Wil Hamilton
Robotics Engineer
dhamilto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Zakia Hammal
Project Scientist
zhammal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4111
(412) 268-3818

Emily Hamner
Senior Research Associate
etf@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-6723

Evan Harber
Undergraduate Research Assistant
eharber@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Jordan Hayes
Research Associate I
jhayes1@andrew.cmu.edu

Eric Haywiser
Senior Research Programmer
ehaywise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 290
(412) 926-5508

Simon Heath
Research Programmer/Analyst
sheath@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119

Deepthi Hegde
Research Associate
dhegde@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 110

Edward T. Henciak
Lead Robotics Engineer
ehenciak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 232
(412) 681-6900

Herman Herman
Director of the National Robotics Engineering Center
hh11@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 226
(412) 576-9020

Ross Higashi
Learning Scientist
rhigashi@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 987-9067

Akshay Hinduja
Systems Engineer
ahinduja@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2205

Ryan A. Hoffman
Project Manager
ryanhoff@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4625
(412) 268-3818

Lisa Holman
Transcriber
lholman1@andrew.cmu.edu

Emily C. Houck
Research Analyst
ekennedy@andrew.cmu.edu
(916) 205-1245

Zeyi Huang
Intern
zeyih@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 110

Dong Huang
Project Scientist
dghuang@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 101
(412) 268-3818

Yun Huang
Systems Software Engineer
yunhuang@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-8464

Peter M. Huggins
Project Scientist
phuggins@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119
(412) 268-3818

Ammar Husain
Robotics Engineer
ammarh@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252
(412) 681-6900

Casidhe Hutchison
Software Engineer
fhutchin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 268-8162

Benat Irastorza Ugalde
Intern
birastor@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 110

Nicholas Irvin
Research Programmer
nirvin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC
(412) 681-6900

Tatsuya Ishihara
Engineer II
tishihar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4524

Isaac Isukapati
Project Scientist
isaaci@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4209
(412) 268-3818

Takafumi Iwaguchi
Intern
tiwaguch@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401

Joshua Jarvis
Research Programmer/Analyst
jjarvis1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261

Vincent Jeanselme
Research Programmer / Analyst
vjeansel@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3122

Laszlo Attila Jeni
Project Scientist
laszloaj@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4505
(412) 268-4461

Ran Ji
Intern
rj82cnus@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2101
(412) 268-2565

Theodor Johansson
Undergraduate Research Assistant
tjjohans@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3127

Heather Jones
Senior Project Scientist
hjones@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1515

Cara L. Jones-Harries
Research Programmer/Analyst
cjones3@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3127
(412) 268-3818

Christopher Kaffine
Extern
ckaffine@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Jessica L. Kaminsky
Team Lead - Fluency Project
jessk@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4623
(412) 268-3818

Aaron M. Kane
Senior Software Engineer
akane@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Yukiko Kano
Executive Assistant
kyukiko@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4231
(412) 268-3016

Brianna Karp
Transcriber
briannak@andrew.cmu.edu

Jeffrey Kaucic
Robotics Engineer
jkaucic@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 254
(412) 580-4811

Ariana Keeling
Systems Software/Hardware Engineer
akeeling@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4519

John Keller
Software/Robotics Engineer
jkeller2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2104

James M. Ketterer
Senior Technician
jk5n@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 12
(412) 681-2439

Max Kiefer
Extern
mkiefer@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Prathamesh Kini
Robotics Engineer
pkini@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 293

David Kohanbash
Senior Research Programmer
dkohanba@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2203
(412) 268-3856

Dimitrios Konstantinidis
Undergraduate Research Assistant
dkonstan@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101

Seth Koontz
Lab Assistant
skoontz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 681-6289

John Kozar
Electronics Engineer
kozar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4631
(412) 268-7955

Jason Kulk
Robotics Engineer
jkulk@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37B

Tushar Kusnur
Intern
tkusnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2204

Joanne Kyriacopoulos
Contract/Export Compliance Support Manager
joannek@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 223
(412) 681-6739

Jacob Lammott
Technician II
jlammott@andrew.cmu.edu

Patrick Lanigan
Senior Robotics Engineer
planigan@andrew.cmu.edu

Andrew Lau
User and Systems Administrator
alau2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 246
(412) 681-6900

Timothy Lee
Principal Systems / Software Engineer
tel1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101

Jean-Francois Legault
Director of Business Development
jlegault@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 206
(412) 681-6753

Matthew Levine
Robotics Engineer
mjlevine@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 681-6900

Lu Li
Senior Systems Software/Hardware Engineer
lilu12@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A409
(412) 268-3818

Xinyu Li
Research Analyst
xinyul2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3128

Qingyang Li
Undergraduate Teaching Assistant
qingyanl@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Yifei Li
Undergraduate Research Assistant
yifeil1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Brad Lisien
Robotics Engineer
blisien@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 290
(412) 681-6900

Levi Lister
Senior Robotics Engineer
llister@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 682-0934

Bowei Liu
Undergraduate Research Assistant
boweil@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Guoming Alex Long
Engineer II
glong@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3220
(412) 268-3818

Calvin Lui
Undergraduate Research Assistant
clui@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3125

Thomas Luong
Senior Multimedia Designer
tluong@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 296-2436

Brian MacAllister
Engineer III
bmaca@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2102
(412) 268-3818

Justin C. Macey
Research Associate III
jmacey@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: WEH 1326
(412) 268-9023

Robert MacLachlan
Senior Research Engineer
robertm2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3115
(412) 445-8113

Silvio Mano Maeta
Principal Systems/Software/Hardware Engineer
smaeta@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2104
(412) 268-3818

Siri Maley
Graduate Research Assistant
smaley@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Mani Swetha Mandava
Graduate Research Assistant
mmandava@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2101

James Martin
Technician II
jm03@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 229
(412) 683-4145

Diego Martinez Gomez
Undergraduate Research Assistant
diegom@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

John Mather
Guest Robotics Business Lecturer
mather@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612C
(412) 268-3698

Kristopher Matthews
Software Engineer
kmatthew@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Ryan J. McDermitt
Senior Research Analyst
rmcdermi@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3818

Max McHugh
Extern
mmchugh@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Jeffrey D. McMahill
Lead Robotics Engineer
jma7@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 254
(412) 683-3072

Christoph Mertz
Principal Project Scientist
cmertz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520
(412) 268-7955

Robert Meyers
Robotics Engineer
robm@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235

James Kyle Miller
Project Scientist
mille856@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119
(412) 268-8939

Aaron Miller
Intern
aaronm2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Sanae Urano Minick
Managing Editor
sminick@andrew.cmu.edu

Omeed Mirbod
Research Engineer
omirbod@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1107

James A. Montgomery
Operations Manager
jamont@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 226
(412) 681-8726

Kyle John Morris
RI Summer Scholar
kmorris1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1604C

Jordan Mroziak
Community Outreach Coordinator
jmroziak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4625

Karl Muecke
Senior Robotics Engineer
kmuecke@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(443) 995-4930

Timothy Mueller-Sim
Engineer II
tmueller@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1208

Manasi Muglikar
Graduate Research Assistant
mmuglika@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401

Edward Mutschler
Lead Mechanical Engineer
edward2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37D
(412) 327-1382

Omar Muya
Technician I
amuya@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 952-8583

Amal Nanavati
Undergraduate Research Assistant
arnanava@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A432

Sanjay Narayanan
Graduate Research Assistant
svnaraya@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Prakhar Pradeep Naval
Graduate Teaching Assistant
pnaval@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Luis Ernesto Navarro-Serment
Senior Project Scientist
luisn@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4621
(412) 268-6034

Aditya Nemlekar
Senior Research Programmer
adin@andrew.cmu.edu

Eugene Neplotnik
Research Associate
genna@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 9
(412) 327-9318

Vu Nguyen
Software Engineer
vnguyen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 607-7457

David Norton
Senior Electrical Engineer
dnorton@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Timothy J. Novak
Senior Technician
tnovak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 681-6900

Stephen Novick
Technician II
smnovick@andrew.cmu.edu

Gabriel D. O’Donnell
Principal Research Programmer/Analyst
gabrielo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4629
(412) 268-3818

Ryan O’Keefe
Extern
rokeefe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Felipe Oropeza
Graduate Research Assistant
foropeza@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Jessica A. Pachuta
Team Lead - Fluency Project
jpachuta@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4623
(412) 268-5700

Raymond Paetz
Undergraduate Research Assistant
rpaetz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Greg Paff
Machine Shop Foreman
gpaff@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 34

William Paivine
Undergraduate Research Assistant
wjp@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Krishna Pandravada
Senior Multi Media Designer
kpandrav@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 260
(412) 681-6900

Richard Pantaleo
Senior Mechanical Engineer
rpantale@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A
(724) 579-6108

Graham Papciak
Technician II
gpapciak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 34
(412) 681-6900

Norman Papernick
Research Programmer
norm@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 285
(412) 303-3009

Lawrence Papincak
Graduate Research Assistant
ipapinca@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Tanvir Pal Singh Parhar
Research Associate I
ptanvir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1111

Gaurav Pathak
Intern
gauravp@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Xavier Perez Sala
Robotics Engineer
xperez@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 268-3818

Zachary Pezzementi
Senior Robotics Engineer
zpezzeme@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 236
(412) 681-6900

James R. Picard
Technician Supervisor
jrpicard@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A409
(412) 268-3818

Gary Pitman
Senior Linux Systems Engineer
gpitman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245
(412) 681-4342

Nishant Pol
Graduate Research Assistant
npol@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4124

Zania Pothen
Research Engineer
zpothen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1107
(412) 268-3818

Predrag Punosevac
Systems/Software Analyst
predragp@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119
(412) 268-8939

Snigdha Rajeshk Purohit
Graduate Research Assistant
snigdhap@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3113

Jianing Qian
Undergraduate Research Assistant
jianingq@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Zhiqian Qiao
Graduate Research Assistant
zhiqianq@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1609
(412) 680-8302

Douglas Rakoczy
Mechanical Engineer
drakoczy@andrew.cmu.edu

Justin Ray
Senior Software Engineer
justinr2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 427-8792

Saswati Ray
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
saswatir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3115
(412) 268-5074

Theresa C. Richards
Outreach Program Manager
tcrich@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2117
(412) 215-4466

Patti Rote
FIRST Programs Outreach Manager
prote@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2117
(412) 268-3818

Zachary Rousselle
Systems/Software Engineer
zcr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Zack Rubinstein
Principal Project Scientist
zbr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4217
(412) 268-2823

Raymond J. Russell
Senior Robotics Engineer
raymondr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37B

Margarita Safonova
Senior Software Engineer
rsafonov@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 215
(412) 681-7548

Eric Sample
Software Engineer
esample@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(770) 312-7157

Kylee Santos
Undergraduate Research Assistant
ksantos@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Suryansh Saxena
Robotics Engineer
suryanss@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Rosario Scalise
Extern
rscalise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4502

Joshua Schapiro
Research Associate III
schapiro@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(716) 289-1082

Matthew Schnur
Systems/Software Engineer
mschnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272

Adrian Schoisengeier
Robotics Engineer
aschoise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Michael Schwerin
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
mbs2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A505
(412) 268-8407

Allison C. Sciullo
Project Administrator
acsciull@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 246
(412) 266-5925

Stephen D. Scott
Mechanical Engineer
sdscott@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 5

Chendur Senthilnathan
Graduate Research Assistant
csenthil@andrew.cmu.edu

Changsheng Shen
Research Programmer / Analyst
changshs@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A505

Haowen Shi
Undergraduate Research Assistant
haowensh@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Robin Shoop
Director of the Robotics Academy
rshoop@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 262
(412) 681-7160

Abhisesh Silwal
Project Scientist
asilwal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1105

Puneet Singhal
Graduate Research Assistant / Teaching Assistant
psinghal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

George Skoptsov
Senior Research Engineer
gls@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1111
(412) 681-3465

Daniel Smullen
Data Labeler
dsmullen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Shuang Su
Extern
shuangs@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1609

Halit Bener Suay
Robotics Engineer
hsuay@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235

Andre Sutanto
Mechanical Engineer
asutanto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC G37

Matthew Swedberg
Technical Project Manager
mswedber@andrew.cmu.edu

Thomas Swihart
Senior Mechanical Engineer
tswihart@andrew.cmu.edu

Trenton Tabor
Robotics Engineer
ttabor@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 681-6900

Andrew Tallaksen
Graduate Research Assistant
aptallak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Robert Joseph Tamburo
Senior Project Scientist
rtamburo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401
(412) 268-3818

Michael J. Tasota
Systems Software Engineer
tasota@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

James Teza
Senior Research Engineer
jpt@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2207
(412) 268-1201

Swadhin Ajay Thakkar
Graduate Research Assistant
swadhint@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Robert Toth
Associate Director of Business Development
rmtoth@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 220

Hai Duy Tran
Undergraduate Research Assistant
htran@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Anastasia Tsuhlares
Research Assistant
atsuhlar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

Tanay Vakharia
Undergraduate Research Assistant
tvakhari@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

J. Michael Vandeweghe
Lead Robotics Engineer
michaelv@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Shivam Vats
Intern
svats@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Vivek Velivela
Graduate Research Assistant
vvelivel@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2204

Lekha Walajapet Mohan
Extern
lwalajap@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 101

Jian Wang
Graduate Research Assistant
jianwan2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401

Donghan Wang
Senior Research Programmer / Analyst
donghanw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3115
(412) 268-1238

Jinhang Wang
Research Associate III
jinhangw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520
(412) 268-3818

James Ryan Warner
Senior Electrical Engineer
jrwarner@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 232
(412) 480-3423

John Weiland
Systems Administrator
jweilan1@andrew.cmu.edu

Anthony T Wertz
Research Programmer/Analyst
awertz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3124
(412) 268-3818

Julian Whitman
Graduate Student Researcher
jwhitman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Molly Whittaker
Undergraduate Research Assistant
mwhittak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Warren Whittaker
Senior Field Robotics Specialist
warrenw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1201A
(412) 268-1119

Don E. Wilkinson
Linux Systems Administrator
dewilkin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245

Alexander G. Woodring
Publicity and Marketing Manager
alexgw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4625
(412) 268-3818

Anne Wright
Director of Operations, Bodytrack
arwright@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3106
(412) 268-3818

James Yan
Undergraduate Research Assistant
jamesy1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Wei Yang
Intern
wyang2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Shichao Yang
Graduate Research Assistant
shichaoy@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2103

Dror Yosef Yaron
Head of CREATE Outreach
yarondy@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4627
(412) 370-5961

Samuel Yim
Robotics Engineer
samuely@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(412) 268-3818

Spencer Yu
Undergraduate Research Assistant
swyu@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Xiao Liang Yu
Undergraduate Research Assistant
tvakhari@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Megan Yu
Undergraduate Research Assistant
mtyu@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Garth Zeglin
Instructor/Project Scientist
garthz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3215
(412) 268-5909

Nicolas Mateo Zevallos-Roberts
Graphics Designer/Artist
nzevallo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403
(412) 268-3818

Andrew Zhang
Undergraduate Research Assistant
azhang1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Weikun Zhen
PhD Student, MechE
weikunz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2103
(412) 268-3818

Joseph Qu Zhou
Senior Project Scientist
jqz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4209

Chenyang Zhu
Intern
chenyangz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Jake Zimmer
Undergraduate Research Assistant
jzimmer1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Lauren Zito
Project Coordinator - Fluency Project
lcz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127