//Project Staff
Project Staff 2017-05-30T09:25:11+00:00

Project Staff

Jump To: A - C | D - F | G - I | J - L | M - O | P - R | S - U | V - W | X - Z | All

Filter By: All

Personnel Count: 257


Hameed Shaheed Abdul-Rashid
RI Summer Scholar
habdulra@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Nawaf Alotaibi
RI Summer Scholar
nawafa@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Vladimir A. Altman
Robotics Engineer
vladimir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 239
(412) 681-6900

Jahdiel Alvarez
RI Summer Scholar
jalvarez@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520

Paul Ambush
Intern
pambush@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Pierre Amelot
Software Graphics Engineer
pamelot@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Dean Anderson
Senior Robotics Engineer
danderso@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC
(412) 681-6900

Timothy Angert
RI Machine Shop Manager
twa@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: HH C124

FNU Anjana Kakecochi Nellithimaru
Research Associate I
anjanak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1105

Greg Armstrong
Senior Research Technician
roboman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3206
(412) 508-4813

James Arthur
Technical Program Manager
jamesart@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Saki Asakawa
Research Associate I
sasakawa@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4519

Christopher R. Baker
Project Staff
cbaker@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256
(412) 681-6900

Laura Barbulescu
Senior Project Scientist
laurabar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4215
(412) 268-5900

Gregory Barlow
Project Scientist
gjb@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4217
(412) 268-2126

Christopher Bartley
Principal Research Programmer
cbartley@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-6723

Harjatin Singh Baweja
Research Associate I
harjatis@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1111

David Bayani
Research Programmer/Analyst
dbayani@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119

Robert E. Bittner
Senior Robotics Test Engineer
rbittner@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 292
(412) 874-6190

Curtis Boirum
Engineer II
cboirum@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101
(412) 268-3818

Ralph Boirum
Research Associate I
rboirum@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1208

Jaime Bourne
Mechanical Engineer
jbourne@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A
(412) 681-6900

Raphael Bouterige
Robotics Engineer
rbouteri@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 234

H. Benjamin Brown
Project Scientist
hbb@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4631
(412) 268-7658

Blake Buchanan
Intern
blakeb@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Rachel Burcin
Global Programs Manager
rburcin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4515
(412) 268-4272

Amy Burke
Intern
aburke@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Joan Campoy
Senior Robotics Engineer
jcampoy@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 268-3818

Kevin Carlos
Senior Animation Designer
kcarlos@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4503

Elizabeth Carter
Research Associate III
ejcarter@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407
(412) 268-3818

Jonathan Chang
Senior Robotics Engineer
jchang3@andrew.cmu.edu
(559) 242-6459

Jieshi Chen
Senior Research Analyst
jieshic@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3123
(412) 268-3818

Sahit Chintalapudi
RI Summer Scholar
schintal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Evan Cohen
Intern
evancohe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Maggie Collier
RI Summer Scholar
mcollier@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4504

Joseph Connolly
Intern
jconnoll@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Robert Cunningham
Proposal Manager
robpgh80@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 215
(412) 681-5864

Mosamkumar Dabhi
Research Assistant
mdabhi@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101

Don Dayak
Senior Windows Administrator
ddayak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245
(412) 681-6900

M. Christine DeCarolis
Senior Recruiter
md3@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 228
(412) 681-6900

Justin R. Decheck
Senior Electronics Technician
jd30@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 8
(412) 759-0146

Aditya Nandakumar Dhawale
Research Assistant
adityand@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Mary Beatrice Dias
Project Director
mdias@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4627
(412) 268-2568

Paul S. Dille
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
pdille@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

Andrew Phillip Dornbush
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
andrewpd@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612D
(412) 268-3818

Kelly Downing
Assistant Director, NREC Contracts and Partnerships
kdowning@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 225

Brad Dranko
Mechanical Engineer
bdranko@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 9

William Drozd
Senior Research Programmer
wdrozd@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 681-6900

Emily Duan
RI Summer Scholar
emilydua@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1602

Anton Dugas
Technician II
adugas@andrew.cmu.edu

James Edmondson
Principal Project Scientist
jamese@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

William Edwards
RI Summer Scholar
wedward2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Charlotte Emig
Project Manager
cemig@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3122

Robert J. Engel
Electrical Engineer
rengel@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A
(412) 681-6900

Ian Fawaz
Intern
ifawaz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119

Mackenzie Ferris
Intern
ferrism@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200
(412) 268-6845

Jesse Flot
Software Engineer
jbflot@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 687-9067

Eric Foote
Software Engineer
efoote@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 285
(585) 208-4274

Austin Frownfelter
Research Assistant
afrownfe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

David G. Galati
Senior Robotics Engineer
dgalati@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256
(412) 683-4107

Rohit Garg
Research Associate I
rg1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2119

Joseph Andrew Giampapa
Technical Program Manager
garof@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 281
(412) 681-2358

Matthew Glisson
Mechanical Engineer
mglisson@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Kshitij Goel
Research Assistant
kgoel1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1102

Jack Henry Good
RI Summer Scholar
jackheng@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119

Max Gordon
RI Summer Scholar
maxgordo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: WEH 1324

Quintessa Guengerich
RI Summer Scholar
qguenger@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: SH B20

David Guttendorf
Lead Robotics Engineer
davidg@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(321) 549-8599

Alexander D. Haig
Research Programmer /Analyst
adhaig@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

David Wil Hamilton
Robotics Engineer
dhamilto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Zakia Hammal
Senior Project Scientist
zhammal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4111
(412) 268-3818

Emily Hamner
Senior Research Associate
etf@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-6723

Jordan Hayes
Research Associate I
jhayes1@andrew.cmu.edu

Eric Haywiser
Senior Research Programmer
ehaywise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 290
(412) 926-5508

David Hedger
Robotics Engineer
dhedger@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Edward T. Henciak
Lead Robotics Engineer
ehenciak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 232
(412) 681-6900

Ross Higashi
Software Engineer
rhigashi@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 987-9067

Akshay Hinduja
Systems Engineer
ahinduja@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2205

Ryan A. Hoffman
Project Manager
ryanhoff@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4625
(412) 268-3818

Lisa Holman
Transcriber
lholman1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Dong Huang
Project Scientist
dghuang@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 101
(412) 268-3818

Kai-Chi Huang
Intern
kaichih@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC

Peter M. Huggins
Project Scientist
phuggins@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119
(412) 268-3818

Ammar Husain
Robotics Engineer
ammarh@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252
(412) 681-6900

Casidhe Hutchison
Software Engineer
fhutchin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 268-8162

Nicholas Irvin
Research Programmer
nirvin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC
(412) 681-6900

Isaac Isukapati
Project Scientist
isaaci@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4209
(412) 268-3818

Takafumi Iwaguchi
Intern
tiwaguch@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401

Alan Jaffe
Research Assistant
apjaffe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Mohit Jain
Intern
mohitj@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Joshua Jarvis
Research Programmer/Analyst
jjarvis1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261

Vincent Jeanselme
Research Programmer / Analyst
vjeansel@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3122

Laszlo Attila Jeni
Project Scientist
laszloaj@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4505
(412) 268-4461

Ran Ji
Research Associate II
rj82cnus@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2101
(412) 268-2565

Fan Jia
Intern
fjia2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1604D

Felix Jonathan
Robotics Engineer
fjonatha@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 231

Heather Jones
Senior Project Scientist
hjones@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2105

Christopher Kaffine
Robotics Engineer
ckaffine@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 253

Jessica L. Kaminsky
Team Lead - Fluency Project
jessk@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4623
(412) 268-3818

Aaron M. Kane
Senior Software Engineer
akane@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Yukiko Kano
Executive Assistant
kyukiko@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4231
(412) 268-3016

Adarsh Karnati
RI Summer Scholar
akarnati@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2101

Brianna Karp
Transcriber
briannak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Jeffrey Kaucic
Robotics Engineer
jkaucic@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 254
(412) 580-4811

John Keller
Software/Robotics Engineer
jkeller2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2104

James M. Ketterer
Senior Technician
jk5n@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 12
(412) 681-2439

Prathamesh Kini
Robotics Engineer
pkini@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 293

David Kohanbash
Senior Research Programmer
dkohanba@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2203
(412) 268-3856

Seth Koontz
Lab Assistant
skoontz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 681-6289

John Kozar
Electronics Engineer
kozar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4631
(412) 268-7955

James Krahe
Senior Animation Designer
jkrahe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4503

Jason Kulk
Robotics Engineer
jkulk@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37B

Tushar Kusnur
RI Summer Scholar
tkusnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Gaini Kussainova
RI Summer Scholar
gkussain@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

David Kyle
Senior Systems / Software Engineer
dkyle@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: SEI 5505
(412) 268- 9636

Joanne Kyriacopoulos
Contract/Export Compliance Support Manager
joannek@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 223
(412) 681-6739

Aidan Lakshman
RI Summer Scholar
alaksman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Jacob Lammott
Technician II
jlammott@andrew.cmu.edu

Patrick Lanigan
Senior Robotics Engineer
planigan@andrew.cmu.edu

Jeffrey Laurenson
Feiyue Camp Assistant
jlaurens@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Jean-Francois Legault
Director of Business Development
jlegault@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 206
(412) 681-6753

Matthew Levine
Robotics Engineer
mjlevine@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 681-6900

Lu Li
Project Scientist
lilu12@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A501
(412) 268-3818

Xinyu Li
Research Analyst
xinyul2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3128

Brad Lisien
Robotics Engineer
blisien@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 290
(412) 681-6900

Levi Lister
Senior Robotics Engineer
llister@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 682-0934

Thomas Luong
Senior Multimedia Designer
tluong@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 296-2436

Alexandre Lupotto
Research Associate I
alupotto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 110

Yiwei Lyu
RI Summer Scholar
yiweilyu@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Justin C. Macey
Research Associate III
jmacey@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: WEH 1326
(412) 268-9023

Robert MacLachlan
Senior Research Engineer
robertm2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3115
(412) 445-8113

Muhammad Zubair Malik
Project Scientist
mzmalik@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

James Martin
Technician II
jm03@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 229
(412) 683-4145

John Mather
Guest Robotics Business Lecturer
mather@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 268-3698

Kristopher Matthews
Software Engineer
kmatthew@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Rebecca McKeever
Systems Administrator
beckylm@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 681-6900

Jeffrey D. McMahill
Lead Robotics Engineer
jma7@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 254
(412) 683-3072

Simon Mendelsohn
Intern
simonmen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A407

Christoph Mertz
Principal Project Scientist
cmertz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH B520
(412) 268-7955

Robert Meyers
Robotics Engineer
robm@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235

Stephanie Milani
RI Summer Scholar
smilani@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1602

James Kyle Miller
Project Scientist
mille856@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119
(412) 268-8939

Sanae Urano Minick
Managing Editor
sminick@andrew.cmu.edu

James A. Montgomery
Operations Manager
jamont@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 226
(412) 681-8726

Kyle John Morris
RI Summer Scholar
kmorris1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1604C

Mohammadreza Mousaei
Research Associate II
mmousaei@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Jordan Mroziak
Community Outreach Coordinator
jmroziak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4625

Karl Muecke
Senior Robotics Engineer
kmuecke@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(443) 995-4930

Timothy Mueller-Sim
Engineer II
tmueller@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1208

Edward Mutschler
Lead Mechanical Engineer
edward2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37D
(412) 327-1382

Omar Muya
Technician I
amuya@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 952-8583

Dinesh Reddy Narapureddy
Research Assistant
dnarapur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 115

Luis Ernesto Navarro-Serment
Senior Project Scientist
luisn@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4621
(412) 268-6034

Aditya Nemlekar
Senior Research Programmer
adin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272

Eugene Neplotnik
Research Associate
genna@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 9
(412) 327-9318

Vu Nguyen
Software Engineer
vnguyen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 607-7457

Ishan Nigam
Research Associate II
inigam@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 224

David Norton
Senior Electrical Engineer
dnorton@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Timothy J. Novak
Senior Technician
tnovak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 681-6900

Stephen Novick
Technician II
smnovick@andrew.cmu.edu

Gabriel D. O’Donnell
Principal Research Programmer/Analyst
gabrielo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4629
(412) 268-3818

Nathan Otten
Extern
ndo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2216
(412) 268-3818

Jessica A. Pachuta
Team Lead - Fluency Project
jpachuta@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4623
(412) 268-5700

Greg Paff
Machine Shop Foreman
gpaff@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 34

Lucas Paff
Intern
lpaff@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 34

Krishna Pandravada
Senior Multi Media Designer
kpandrav@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 260
(412) 681-6900

Richard Pantaleo
Senior Mechanical Engineer
rpantale@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A
(724) 579-6108

Graham Papciak
Technician II
gpapciak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 34
(412) 681-6900

Norman Papernick
Research Programmer
norm@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 285
(412) 303-3009

Lawrence Papincak
Research Associate II
lpapinca@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Tanvir Pal Singh Parhar
Research Associate I
ptanvir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1111

Gaurav Pathak
Intern
gauravp@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Xavier Perez Sala
Robotics Engineer
xperez@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 268-3818

Shawn Perkins
Mechanical Engineer
sperkins@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37A

Mathis Petrovich
Intern
mpetrovi@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Zachary Pezzementi
Senior Robotics Engineer
zpezzeme@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 236
(412) 681-6900

James R. Picard
Technician Supervisor
jrpicard@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A409
(412) 268-3818

Gary Pitman
Senior Linux Systems Engineer
gpitman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245
(412) 681-4342

Zania Pothen
Research Engineer
zpothen@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1107
(412) 268-3818

Martin Praska
Intern
mpraska@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC

Predrag Punosevac
Systems/Software Analyst
predragp@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3119
(412) 268-8939

Douglas Rakoczy
Mechanical Engineer
drakoczy@andrew.cmu.edu

Akshay Ramkrishnan
Research Associate II
aramkris@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1208

Justin Ray
Senior Software Engineer
justinr2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255
(412) 427-8792

Saswati Ray
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
saswatir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3115
(412) 268-5074

Zhiyi Ren
RI Summer Scholar
zhiyir@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: SH 306

Theresa C. Richards
Outreach Program Manager
tcrich@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2117
(412) 215-4466

Patti Rote
FIRST Program Outreach Manager
prote@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2117
(412) 268-3818

Zachary Rousselle
Systems/Software Engineer
zcr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Vivek Roy
RI Summer Scholar
vroy@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Zack Rubinstein
Principal Project Scientist
zbr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4217
(412) 268-2823

David Jacob Russell
RI Summer Scholar
drussel1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Raymond J. Russell
Senior Robotics Engineer
raymondr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37B

Brayden Ryan
IT Support Associate
braydenr@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 1st Floor

Margarita Safonova
Senior Software Engineer
rsafonov@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 215
(412) 681-7548

Eric Sample
Software Engineer
esample@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(770) 312-7157

Suryansh Saxena
Robotics Engineer
suryanss@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Joshua Schapiro
Research Associate III
schapiro@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(716) 289-1082

Michael Schilling
Senior Electrical Engineer
mschilli@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37D

Evan Schindewolf
Undergraduate Research Assistant
eschinde@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A501

Eric Schmidt
Senior Software Engineer
edschmid@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Matthew Schnur
Systems/Software Engineer
mschnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272

Adrian Schoisengeier
Robotics Engineer
aschoise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Adam Schueller
Intern
aschuell@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 260

Michael Schwerin
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
mbs2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A501
(412) 268-8407

Stephen D. Scott
Mechanical Engineer
sdscott@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 5

Arunabh Sharma
Robotics Engineer
arunabh2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 231

Pratyusha Sharma
Research Associate I
pratyuss@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Samuel Shaw
Intern
sshaw1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Yunfei Shi
Intern
yunfeis@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Robin Shoop
Director of the Robotics Academy
rshoop@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 262
(412) 681-7160

Parv Shrivastava
Intern
parvs@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Abhisesh Silwal
Project Scientist
asilwal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1105

Andrew Smith
Intern
andrews3@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Curtis Sobien
Intern
csobien@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 260

Joshua Spisak
Research Assistant
jspisak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Halit Bener Suay
Robotics Engineer
hsuay@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235

Scott Sussex
RI Summer Scholar
ssussex@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1609

Andre Sutanto
Mechanical Engineer
asutanto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC G37

Matthew Swedberg
Technical Project Manager
mswedber@andrew.cmu.edu

Thomas Swihart
Senior Mechanical Engineer
tswihart@andrew.cmu.edu

Trenton Tabor
Robotics Engineer
ttabor@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 681-6900

Robert Joseph Tamburo
Senior Project Scientist
rtamburo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401
(412) 268-3818

Michael J. Tasota
Systems Software Engineer
tasota@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

James Teza
Senior Research Engineer
jpt@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2207
(412) 268-1201

Pavel Tokmakov
Project Scientist
ptokmako@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 218

Javier Torres
Research Assistant
javiert@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Robert Toth
Associate Director of Business Development
rmtoth@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 220

Brandon Trabucco
RI Summer Scholar
btrabucc@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 101

Daniel Troniak
Robotics Engineer
dtroniak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Anastasia Tsuhlares
Research Associate I
atsuhlar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

J. Michael Vandeweghe
Lead Robotics Engineer
michaelv@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Patrick Vedova
Intern
pvedova@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Vamsavardan Sai Kumar Vemuru
Robotics Engineer
vvemuru1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 16

Gavin Walker
Technician II
gavinw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14

Tevon Walker
Intern
tevonw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Donghan Wang
Senior Research Programmer / Analyst
donghanw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3115
(412) 268-1238

James Ryan Warner
Senior Electrical Engineer
jrwarner@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 232
(412) 480-3423

John Weiland
Systems Administrator
jweilan1@andrew.cmu.edu

Cosima Weiss
Intern
cosimaw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Charlotte-Alyss Weissglass
Extern
cweissgl@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Anthony T Wertz
Research Programmer/Analyst
awertz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3124
(412) 268-3818

Warren Whittaker
Senior Field Robotics Specialist
warrenw@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1201A
(412) 268-1119

Don E. Wilkinson
Senior Linux Systems Administrator
dewilkin@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 245

Anne Wright
Director of Operations, Bodytrack
arwright@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3106
(412) 268-3818

Albert Xu
Intern
albertx@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Raaj Yaadhav
Research Assistant
ryaadhav@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: SH 115

Wei Yang
Intern
wyang2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

John Yao
Principal Systems / Software Engineer
johnyao@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1100
(412) 268-3818

Dror Yosef Yaron
Head of CREATE Outreach
yarondy@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4627
(412) 370-5961

Samuel Yim
Robotics Engineer
samuely@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(412) 268-3818

Peng Yin
Intern
pyin2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Eric Yu
Senior Animation Designer
ey@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4503

Garth Zeglin
Instructor/Project Scientist
garthz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3215
(412) 268-5909

Nicolas Mateo Zevallos-Roberts
Artist in Residence
nzevallo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403
(412) 268-3818

Joseph Qu Zhou
Senior Project Scientist
jqz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4209

Lauren Zito
Project Coordinator - Fluency Project
lcz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127