//Project Staff
Project Staff 2017-05-30T09:25:11+00:00

Project Staff

Jump To: A - C | D - F | G - I | J - L | M - O | P - R | S - U | V - W | X - Z | All

Filter By: S - U

Personnel Count: 38


Margarita Safonova
Senior Software Engineer
rsafonov@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 215
(412) 681-7548

Eric Sample
Software Engineer
esample@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272
(770) 312-7157

Suryansh Saxena
Robotics Engineer
suryanss@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 252

Joshua Schapiro
Research Associate III
schapiro@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(716) 289-1082

Michael Schilling
Senior Electrical Engineer
mschilli@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37D

Evan Schindewolf
Undergraduate Research Assistant
eschinde@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A501

Eric Schmidt
Senior Software Engineer
edschmid@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Matthew Schnur
Systems/Software Engineer
mschnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 272

Adrian Schoisengeier
Robotics Engineer
aschoise@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Adam Schueller
Intern
aschuell@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 260

Michael Schwerin
Senior Research Programmer/Analyst
mbs2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A501
(412) 268-8407

Allison C. Sciullo
Project Administrator
acsciull@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 246
(412) 266-5925

Stephen D. Scott
Mechanical Engineer
sdscott@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 5

Arunabh Sharma
Robotics Engineer
arunabh2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 231

Pratyusha Sharma
Research Associate I
pratyuss@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Samuel Shaw
Intern
sshaw1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Yunfei Shi
Intern
yunfeis@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A403

Robin Shoop
Director of the Robotics Academy
rshoop@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 262
(412) 681-7160

Parv Shrivastava
Intern
parvs@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Abhisesh Silwal
Project Scientist
asilwal@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1105

Andrew Smith
Intern
andrews3@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Curtis Sobien
Intern
csobien@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 260

Joshua Spisak
Research Assistant
Office: NSH 1200

Halit Bener Suay
Robotics Engineer
hsuay@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235

Scott Sussex
RI Summer Scholar
ssussex@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1609

Andre Sutanto
Mechanical Engineer
asutanto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC G37

Matthew Swedberg
Technical Project Manager
mswedber@andrew.cmu.edu

Thomas Swihart
Senior Mechanical Engineer
tswihart@andrew.cmu.edu

Trenton Tabor
Robotics Engineer
ttabor@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 681-6900

Robert Joseph Tamburo
Senior Project Scientist
rtamburo@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A401
(412) 268-3818

Michael J. Tasota
Systems Software Engineer
tasota@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818

James Teza
Senior Research Engineer
jpt@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2207
(412) 268-1201

Pavel Tokmakov
Project Scientist
ptokmako@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 218

Javier Torres
Research Assistant
javiert@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Robert Toth
Associate Director of Business Development
rmtoth@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 220

Brandon Trabucco
RI Summer Scholar
btrabucc@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 101

Daniel Troniak
Robotics Engineer
dtroniak@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 256

Anastasia Tsuhlares
Research Assistant
atsuhlar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127
(412) 268-3818