//Project Staff
Project Staff 2017-05-30T09:25:11+00:00

Project Staff

Jump To: A - C | D - F | G - I | J - L | M - O | P - R | S - U | V - W | X - Z | All

Filter By: J - L

Personnel Count: 43


Alan Jaffe
Research Assistant
apjaffe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 235

Mohit Jain
Intern
mohitj@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: CIC LL127

Joshua Jarvis
Research Programmer/Analyst
jjarvis1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261

Vincent Jeanselme
Research Programmer / Analyst
vjeansel@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3122

Laszlo Attila Jeni
Project Scientist
laszloaj@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4505
(412) 268-4461

Siddharth Shankar Jha
Intern
sjha1@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: GHC 1101

Ran Ji
Research Associate II
rj82cnus@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2101
(412) 268-2565

Fan Jia
Intern
fjia2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1604D

Felix Jonathan
Robotics Engineer
fjonatha@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 231

Heather Jones
Senior Project Scientist
hjones@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2105

Cara L. Jones-Harries
Research Programmer/Analyst
cjones3@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3127
(412) 268-3818

Christopher Kaffine
Robotics Engineer
ckaffine@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 253

Jessica L. Kaminsky
Team Lead - Fluency Project
jessk@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4623
(412) 268-3818

Aaron M. Kane
Senior Software Engineer
akane@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 255

Yukiko Kano
Executive Assistant
kyukiko@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4231
(412) 268-3016

Adarsh Karnati
RI Summer Scholar
akarnati@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2101

Brianna Karp
Transcriber
briannak@andrew.cmu.edu

Jeffrey Kaucic
Robotics Engineer
jkaucic@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 254
(412) 580-4811

John Keller
Software/Robotics Engineer
jkeller2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2104

James M. Ketterer
Senior Technician
jk5n@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 12
(412) 681-2439

Prathamesh Kini
Robotics Engineer
pkini@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 293

David Kohanbash
Senior Research Programmer
dkohanba@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 2203
(412) 268-3856

Seth Koontz
Lab Assistant
skoontz@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 14
(412) 681-6289

John Kozar
Electronics Engineer
kozar@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4631
(412) 268-7955

James Krahe
Senior Animation Designer
jkrahe@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4503

Jason Kulk
Robotics Engineer
jkulk@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 37B

Tushar Kusnur
RI Summer Scholar
tkusnur@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1612

Gaini Kussainova
RI Summer Scholar
gkussain@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

David Kyle
Senior Systems / Software Engineer
dkyle@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: SEI 5505
(412) 268- 9636

Joanne Kyriacopoulos
Contract/Export Compliance Support Manager
joannek@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 223
(412) 681-6739

Aidan Lakshman
RI Summer Scholar
alaksman@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228

Jacob Lammott
Technician II
jlammott@andrew.cmu.edu

Patrick Lanigan
Senior Robotics Engineer
planigan@andrew.cmu.edu

Jeffrey Laurenson
Feiyue Camp Assistant
jlaurens@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 1200

Jean-Francois Legault
Director of Business Development
jlegault@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 206
(412) 681-6753

Matthew Levine
Robotics Engineer
mjlevine@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 235
(412) 681-6900

Lu Li
Project Scientist
lilu12@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH A501
(412) 268-3818

Xinyu Li
Research Analyst
xinyul2@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 3128

Brad Lisien
Robotics Engineer
blisien@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 290
(412) 681-6900

Levi Lister
Senior Robotics Engineer
llister@andrew.cmu.edu
(412) 682-0934

Thomas Luong
Senior Multimedia Designer
tluong@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NREC 261
(412) 296-2436

Alexandre Lupotto
Research Associate I
alupotto@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: EDSH 110

Yiwei Lyu
RI Summer Scholar
yiweilyu@andrew.cmu.edu
Office: NSH 4228